Your browser does not support JavaScript, You should enable JavaScript to use this website.

Our Board

Learn more about all of the folks who help us make decisions--decisions that help us serve the community to the best of our abilities.

Mike Adams

Business Representative 

Human Resource Manager 
Rochester Metal Products Corp.
616 Indiana Avenue, PO Box 488
Rochester, IN 46975
Work Phone: 574.223.0424
Fax: 574.223.2326
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 04/14 - 04/20
County: Fulton

David Behr

 Economic Development Representative

Director of North Central Region
Indiana Economic Development Corp.
209 N. Main St. - Ste. 204
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk Phone: 574.288.6834
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 10/18 - 10/21
County: Regional

Todd Bruce
(Former Chair)

 Business Representative

Senior Vice President & Regional Manager
Lake City Bank
101 N Michigan St. 
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 574.855.5090
Fax: 574.485.1585
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 11/4 - 11/20
County: St. Joseph County

(VACANT)

Education and Post-Secondary Education Representative

Chancellor
Ivy Tech Community College/North Central Region
220 Dean Johnson Blvd. 
South Bend, IN 46601
Fax: 574.235.7181
Assistant: Shelley Giorgio
Assistant Phone: 574.289.7001 x5706
Assistant Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 7/11 - 7/20
County: St. Joseph/Regional

Thomas Craig
(Vice Chair)

Business Representative

Chief Financial Officer
Turtletop
67819 State Road 15
New Paris, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 800.296.2105 x128
Fax: 574.831.4349
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 8/14 - 08/20
County: Elkhart

Kim DeQuis

Vocational Rehabilitation &
Title V Older Workers Program Representative

Vocational Rehabilitation Regional Manager
State of Indiana - Vocational Rehabilitation
1659 Mishawaka St.
Wk. Phone: 574.354.0810
Fax: 574.264.6487
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 9/16 - 09/19
County: Elkhart

John DeSalle

Business Representative

President
Hoosier Racing Tire Corp.
P.O. Box 538
Lakeville, IN 46536
WK. 574.784.3409
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 04/14 - 04/20
County: St. Joseph

Robert Dunn
(Treasurer)

Education & Community-Based
Organization Representative

Managing Director at LEAST
University of Notre Dame
224 Cushing Hall
Notre Dame, IN 46556
Wk. Phone: 574.631.9854
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 7/11 - 7/20
County: St. Joseph

(VACANT)

Labor Representative

Apprentice Coordinator
IBEW-South Bend Electrical (JATC)
56365 Peppermint Road
South Bend, IN 46514
Phone: 574.233.1721
Fax: 574.233.1947
Term of Appointment: 11/12 - 11/20
County: St. Joseph

Anthony Flora
(Secretary)

Labor Representative

President
North Central Indiana AFL-CIO Council
2015 Western Ave
South Bend, IN 46629
Wk. Phone: 574.210.1181
Fax: 574.233.5543
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 12/11 - 09/20
County: St. Joseph

(VACANT)

Wagner-Peyser, Veterans, Trade Programs
& UI Programs Representative

IN Department of Workforce Development
10 N. Senate Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Wk. Phone: 317.220.3280
Term of Appointment: 10/17 - 10/20
County: Regional

Dennis Hanna

Business Representative

Director of Human Resources
Rieth-Riley Constuction Company, Inc.
PO Box 47
Goshen, IN 46527
Wk. Phone: 574.875.5183 x20212
Fax: 574.875.0793
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 9/11 - 9/20
County: Elkhart

Chad Hartzell

Business Representative

Executive Director/Talent Organizational Development
Beacon Health System
3355 E. Douglass Rd. #100
South Bend, IN 46635
Wk. Phone: 574.647.1292
Fax: 574:674.7448
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/16 - 09/19
County: St. Joseph

Jack Isles

Business Representative

Bull Moose Tube (Retired)
51651 Saddle Ridge Lane
Granger, IN 46530
Phone: 574.271.7582
Cell: 219.629.2458
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/11 - 09/20
County: Elkhart

Mark King
(Chair)

Business Representative

President/CEO
Greencroft Communities
P.O. Box 819
Goshen, IN 46527
Wk. Phone: 574.537.4001
Fax: 574.533.8063
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/11 - 09/20
County: Elkhart

Steve Ott

Business Representative

Vice President - Human Resources
Godfrey Marine
4500 Middlebury Street
Elkhart, IN 46516
Wk. Phone: 574.970.5104
Fax: 574.322.6300
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/11 - 09/20
County: Elkhart

Shawn Peterson

Business Representative

Legal Counsel
ICE Miller LLP
506 W. South St.
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 317.236.2181
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/16 - 09/19
County: St. Joseph

Jeff Rea

Economic Development Representative

President/CEO
South Bend Regional Chamber
101 N. Michigan St. - Ste. 300
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 574.400.4000
Fax: 574.537.2638
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 07/11 - 07/20
County: St. Joseph

Deb Sherwood

Education & Post Secondary Education Representative

Adult Education Director
Plymouth Community School Corporation - Adult Basic Education
701 Berkley
Plymouth, IN 46563
Wk. Phone: 574.936.7268
Email: [email protected]
Term Appointment: 9/16 - 9/19
County: Marshall

Greg Vollmer

WIOA Adult, Dislocated Worker
& Youth Grant Recipient Representative

President/CEO
Northern Indiana Workforce Board
600 E. Carmel Drive - Ste. 145
Carmel, IN 46032
Wk. Phone: 317.828.2751
851 Marietta St.
South Bend, IN 46601
Phone: 317.828.2751
Fax: 317.819.8329
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 9/11 - 09/20
County: Regional

David Walters

Business Representative

Principal
Gibson Insurance Group
130 S. Main St.
South Bend, IN 46634
Wk. Phone: 574.245.3574
130 S. Main St. #400
South Bend, IN 46601
Cell: 219.510.3297
Email: [email protected]
Term of Appointment: 09/11 - 09/20
County: St. Joseph

Pete Buttigieg

Regional Chief Elected Official

Mayor Pete Buttigieg
City of South Bend
227 W. Jefferson Blvd.
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 574.235.5849
Fax: 574.235.9892
Email: [email protected]

Dan Buckenmeyer

Mayor's Representative

Director of Economic Resources and Business Development
Department of Community Investment
Office of the Mayor
City of South Bend
227 W. Jefferson Blvd.
South Bend, IN 46601
Wk. Phone: 574.235.5823
Fax: 574.235.9892
Email: [email protected]


Equal Opportunity is the Law

The TDD/TTY number is 1.800.743.3333. WorkOne is an equal opportunity program. It doesn't discriminate in the services offered. Auxiliary aids and services are available upon request to individuals with disabilities.

La Igualidad De Oportunidad Es La Ley

El número TDD / TTY es 1-800-743-3333. WorkOne es una oportunidad de igualdad para empleos que no discrimina en los programas y servicios ofrecidos. Ayuda y servicios auxiliares están Disponibles si se solicitan para individuos con discapacidades. 

© 2020 WorkOne of Northern Indiana. All rights reserved.                     Follow us